Bildergalerie Schauspielerinnen

Bildergalerie Schauspieler

 
Actor
     
 
     

Showreel from Stefan Lampadius displaying chapter marks on Vimeo.
Showreel for downloading as MP4-file (60,8MB for Mac und Windows)
Vita as PDF-file

Stefan Lampadius
Year of birth
Playing age
Nationality
Height
Color of eyes
Hair
Vocal Range
Languages
Dialects
Driver Licence

City
Education
1976
34-42
German
187 cm
blue
Light brown / bald patch
Baritone
German (native speaker), English (fluent), French (basic skills)
Low German (native dialect), Cologne, Swabian, Russian (other dialects)
Car (with trailer), truck (maximum: 7.5 tons), scooter, moped, basic skills
in driving busses, trains and tractors
Cologne, Berlin (optional), Munich (opt.), Hamburg (opt.), Stuttgart (opt.)
Film studies at the Academy of Media Arts Cologne, 2003-2010
(Diploma: 2010)
Acting workshops at the Film Academy Baden-Württemberg and the Aca-
demy of Media Arts Cologne with popular German directors like Robert
von Ackeren, Nina Grosse, Lars Büchel, Stefan Jäger et al., 2001-2007

Awards and nominations (Selection)
2014: 'Award of Excellence Winners' at Canada International Filmfestival, Vancouver, for
"WHEN HAPPINESS GETS TIRED" (Leading role: Stefan Lampadius)
2013: FIPRESCI Prize in World Competition of the Montreal World Film Festival for "WEST"
by Christian Schwochow.
2012: Nomination for the Golden Arena Awards (Best Leading Actor) at the international
Pula Film Festival in Croatia for HIVES, a European co-production.
2012: Nomination for the Grand Prize of the European Fantasy Short Film in Silver at the
Sweden Fantastic Film Festival for THE SPECTATOR
2011: Team-Work-Award for THOMAS, THOMAS at the Stuttgarter-Filmwinter - Festival
for Expanded Media
(Jury: "[...]authentic and playfully developed, supported by actor
Stefan Lampadius [...])
2010: Prize “Best Film“ for THOMAS, THOMAS at the 10th Flensburger Short Film Days
(Jury: It was easy for the jury to believe that Thomas, Thomas was a Mockumentary and
not a film, because the actor, who plays Wolfgang Weber, acts so powerfully and invites
us to identify with him[...])

2005: Grimme-Award - nomination for the TV series STROMBERG
2001: Special award of the nordmedia - the Media Company & nordmedia Fonds GmbH for
DAS LEBEN DES C. BRUNNER at the Up-and-Coming International Film Festival Hannover

Film/TV (Selection)
2014







































2013


























2012




















































2011






























2010



























2009







2008










2007











2006










2005







2004



2003




2001

AUF EINMAL (Feature Film, Production Company: EEE Productions, Dis-
tributor: MFA+, world sales by MementoFilms)
Directress: Asli Özge, Role: Jakob Weber

DIE KUHFLÜSTERIN (Primetimeseries, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Com-
pany: Eyeworks Fiction)
Director: Ulli Baumann, Role: Lutz Pöhler

EIN STARKES TEAM (Primetimeseries, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production
Company UFA FICTION)
Director: Torsten Näter, Role: Mike

3 Türken und ein Baby (Feature Film, Production Company: Egoli Tossel,
Distributor: Wild Bunch Germany)
Director: Sinan Akkus, Role: Pharmacist

HERZENSBRECHER (TV Series, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production Company: ITV Studios Germany)
Director: Michael Kreindl

BITTER/SÜß (Feature Film, Production Company: Neptunia Pictures)
Director: Krishna Bhati, Role: Frank

DANNI LOWINSKI (TV Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Production
Company: UFA Fiction)
Director: Richard Huber, Role: Sausage-Stand-Horst

CHRISTMAS FOR BEGINNERS (TV Movie, Broadcaster: ARD/Degeto,
Production Company: Tellux Film)
Director: Sven Bohse, Role: Christmasfeather-Supplier

34 DAYS (Dokufiction ZDF, BROADVIEW.TV GmbH)
Directress: Saskia Weisheit, Role: French President Raymond Poincaré

PRÄSENZLÜCKE (Short Film, HFF Potsdam)
Regie: Alexander Alaluukas, Role: Ulli

CIRCUS (Music Video, Artist: Band Hundreds)
Regie: Arne Feldhusen, Leading role: Puk

STROMBERG (German „The Office“ adaption) – THE MOVIE (Feature Film,
Production Company: Brainpool, Distributor: NFP)
Director: Arne Feldhusen, Role: Steffen Lambert

HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - ZWISCHEN DEN ZEILEN (TV Crime
Series,Broadcaster: ARD, Production Company: Crazy Film)
Director: Sven Bohse, Role: Caterer Joseph "Jupp" Teuner

THE LAST COP (TV Crime Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Pro. Company:
ITV Germany, Cologne)
Director: Thomas Nennstiel, Michael Kreindl, Role: Smoker

OLI-SCHAU-EPISODE: Bahn-Quiz (Web Series, Production Company:
Moga Networks, Client: Deutsche Bahn AG [German National Railways])
Director: Jonas Greulich, Episode Role: Bodo Winkler

THE SHARK PROJECT (Animal welfare film, e+p films GmbH)
Director: Jan Bonny, Leading role: Shark-Trainer

DIE GROSSE ENTBÄRUNG (Graduation Film, Production Company: Aca-
demy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Daniel Rakete Siegel, Role: Jacek

NEW FOUND LAND - THE HUNTER (Music Video, Artist: New Found Land,
Record Label: Fixe Records, Production Company: 908video GmbH)
Directors: Stephan and Christoph Hartmann, Role: The Hunter

WEST (Feature Film, Production Company: Terzfilm/Ö-Film,
Broadcasters: WDR/SWR/arte, Distributor: Senator)
Director: Christian Schwochow, Role: Jürgen Lüttich

VERGISS MEIN ICH (Feature Film, Production Company: Pandora, Dis-
tributor: RealFiction Filmverleih)
Director: Jan Schomburg, Role: Preacher

00 SCHNEIDER - IM WENDEKREIS DER EIDECHSE (Feature Film, Pro-
duction Company: Senator Film, Distributor: Senator)
Director: Helge Schneider, Role: Suspect With Case

THE NEW INVENTION OF LOVE (Feature Film, Production Company: COIN
Film, Broadcaster: WDR, Distributor: NFP)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Gerd

WILSBERG (TV Crime Series, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production Company:
Eyeworks Germany)
Director: Dominic Müller, Role: Junk Dealer

DANNI LOWINSKI (TV Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Production Company:
Phoenix-Film)
Director: Richard Huber, Role: Sausage-Stand-Horst

THE LAST COP (TV Crime Series, Broadcaster:  Sat.1, Production Com-
pany: ITV Germany, Köln)
Director: Thomas Nennstiel, Role: Mr. Mueller

LIFETIME (Commercial, Production Company: doity film, Berlin, Agency:
Scholz & Friends,
Client: German World Hunger Relief Organization)
Director: David Voss, Role: Lead

CAROLIN (TV Comedy Series Pilot, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Com-
pany: Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: David Kebekus, Role: Hans Maulwurf

WHEN HAPPINESS GETS TIRED (Graduation Film, Production Company:
Macromedia University for Media and Communication, Cologne)
Director: Stefan Hoppe, Role: Günther

STROMBERG (TV Series, Broadcaster: ProSieben, Production Company:
Brainpool)
Directors: Arne Feldhusen et al., Role: Steffen Lambert (since Season 2,
2005)


THE SPECTATOR (Art-House - Short Film, Production Company: Filmhaus
Köln)
Director: Christian Fischer, Role: Theatre Director

WOLFGANG WEBER - NEUE FÄLLE AUS CASTROP-RAUXEL (Mockumentary,
Production Company: Tag/Traum Film)
Director: Corinna Liedke, Role: Archivist Wolfgang Weber

IDIOTENTEST (TV Movie, Broadcaster: ZDF, Production Company: Eye-
works Cologne)
Director: Thomas Nennstiel, Role: Gernot

THE INVENTION OF LOVE (Feature Film, Production Company: COIN Film,
Broadcaster: WDR, Distributor: NFP)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Revierjäger

OLI-SCHAU – Episode: ICE-WERK (Web Series, Production Company:
Moga Networks, Client: Deutsche Bahn AG)
Director: Jonas Greulich, Episode Role: Bodo Winkler

HIVES (Feature Film, Prod. Company: Croatian Audiovisual Centre (HAVC)
Directors: Simon Dolensky et al., Role: Ralf

TRIMBELTEN (Graduation Film, Production Company: Academy of Media
Arts Cologne)
Director: Sebastian Kühn, Role: Firebug Karl Münch

GRIME HEART (Graduation Film, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Company:
Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Tamer Jandali, Role: Mr. Kascheck

TAPE ME (Graduation Film, Production Company: Academy of Media Arts
Cologne)
Director: Anond Zika, Role: Staff manager, Mr. Untermeier

ENJOY THE GAME! (Commercial, Production Company: Soup Film, Berlin,
Agency: Grey, Frankfurt, Client: SEAT)
Director: Edward Berger, Role: Bored and bugged football fan

ZECHE IS' NICH / EPISODE: THOMAS, THOMAS (TV Movie, Broadcaster:
ZDF, Production Company: Made In Germany Filmproduktion)
Director: Corinna Liedtke, Role: Archivist Wolfgang Weber

SOMEONE LIKE HIM (Feature Film, Production Company: Oberon Film,
Distributor: Movienet)
Director: Anja Jacobs, Role: Urban Bus Driver

ALIVE AND TICKING (Feature Film, Production Company: Wüste Film,
Distributor: farbfilm)
Director: Andi Rogenhagen, Role: Mushroom Picker

KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK (Feature Film, Production Company: HUPE Film,
Broadcaster: ZDF)
Director: Konstantin Faigle, Role: Co-worker Müller

MEK 8 ELITE SQUAD (TV Series, Broadcaster: RTL2, Production Company:
Action Concept)
Director: Nico Zavelberg, Role: Teacher Albers

TAG 7 – TOD AUF DEN GLEISEN – TRAUMA EINES LOKFÜHRERS (TV
Documentary, Broadcaster: WDR, Production Company: Bildersturm)
Director: Mechthild Gassner, Role: Train Driver Alexander Keim

SEVENTH DAY (TV Movie, Production Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg, Broadcaster: ARTE/SWR)
Director: David Voss, Role: Mr. Seidel, 2nd-hand Car Dealer

THE TWO LIVES OF DANIEL SHORE (Feature Film, Production Company:
ARTE, BR, Kasbah-Film Tanger et al., Distributor: Kinowelt
Director: Michael Dreher, Role: Doorman

RÉSISTE – AUFSTAND DER PRAKTIKANTEN (Feature Film, Production
Company: Buntfilm et al., Distributor: Movienet)
Director: Jonas Grosch, Role: Policeman

IN BETWEEN DAYS (Feature Film, Production Company: Icon Filmprod.,
Broadcaster: WDR, Distributor: Filmlichter)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Neighbor

FRÄULEIN SCHMIDTMEYER (Short Film, Production Company: Film Aca-
demy Baden-Württemberg)
Director: Maximilian Feldmann, Role: Dr. Ullrich

THE PIRATES SOCIETY (Alternate Reality Game, Agency: VM People)
Director: Various, Role: Dr. Sergej Kojactoff

THE CLEARING (Graduation Film, Production Company: Academy of Media
Arts Cologne)
Director: Lucas Tietjen, Role: Hunter

BLIND FLIGHT (Feature Film, Production Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg, Broadcaster: HR)
Director: Ben von Grafenstein, Role: Russian

ALL THAT MATTERS! (TV Series, Broadcaster: RTL, Production Company:
Grundy UFA)
Director: Jurij Neumann, Role: Policeman Matthias Teuber

NIGHT SNACK (TV Movie, Broadcaster: BR, Production Company: Aca-
demy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Martin Kaatz, Role: The Undecided

ZORES (TV Movie, Broadcaster: SWR, Prod. Company: Eikon-Südwest)
Director: Anja Jacobs, Role: Eberhard Göbler

FEEL-GOOD WEEKEND (Graduation Film, Production Company: COIN Film &
Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Director: Lola Randl, Role: Bernd

AXEL! WILL'S WISSEN (TV Series, Broadcaster: Sat.1, Production Com-
pany: Brainpool)
Director: Patrick Winczewski, Role: Cheerio

STAND STRAIGHT (Short Film, Prod. Company: Film Academy Baden-
Württemberg)
Director: Hannah Schweier, Role: Janitor Griebe

MAX UND MORITZ RELOADED (Feature Film, Production Company: Kino-
welt, Next Film, Distributor: Kinowelt)
Director: Thomas Frydetzki, Role: Head of the Youth Welfare Office

DREYTALK – DREI GÄSTE, KEINE GETRÄNKE (TV Talk Show Pilot, Prod.
Company: Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
Directors: Various, Roles: Host Johnny Best, Lithuanian Police Officer
Ivanauskas, Mercenary Werner & Kindergarten Worker


THE TROUBLEMAKER (Feature Film, Production Company: Film Academy
Baden-Württemberg & MFG, Distributor: Academy Films)
Director: Steffen Jürgens, Role: Employee at the “Sony Center“ in Berlin

THE LIFE OF C. BRUNNER (Short Film, Broadcaster:  ORF, Production
Company: Brunner & Lampadius, Distributor: Academy Films & W-Film)
Director: Christoph Brunner, Role: C. Brunner

Theatre (Selection)
1995/1996

1995
MACBETH (William Shakespeare, Theatercompagnie "Levis Cibus")
Director: Johannes Willms, Role: Macbeth; Neues Theater, Emden
JUBILÄUMSVORSTELLUNG, Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst und vater-
ländische Altertümer zu Emden, Director: Carl-Heinz Dirks

Contact
Home